People at the Meyers Lab
Name Position Research Branch
Atul Kakrana Graduate Assistant Computational
Ayush Dusia Graduate Assistant Computational
Blake Meyers Principal Investigator Computational
Caghan Demirci Technical Specialist Computational
Chong Teng Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Feray Demirci Technical Specialist Computational
Jixian Zhai Graduate Assistant Laboratory
Josh Rothhaupt DBI Computing Support Specialist Computational
Kevin McCormick Graduate Assistant Computational
Kun Huang Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Mayumi Nakano Research Associate Computational
Michael Colgan Graduate Assistant Computational
Parth Patel Graduate Assistant Computational
Pingchuan Li Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Qili Fei Graduate Assistant Laboratory
Reza Hammond Graduate Assistant Computational
Rui Xia Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Saleh Tamim Graudate Assistant Computational
Sandra Mathioni Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Sherin Mathews Graduate Assistant Computational
Siwaret Arikit Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Subramanyeswara Ramachandruni Technical Specialist Computational
Tzuufen Lee Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory

Former Staff & Graduate Assistants
Name Position Research Branch
Aishwarya Gurazada Graduate Assistant Computational
Alvaro Gonzalez Graduate Assistant Computational
Amit Hetawal Graduate Assistant Computational
André Beló Graduate Assistant Computational
Annie Xia Cheng Graduate Assistant Computational
Daniela Lopes Visiting Graduate Student Laboratory
Deepti Kulkarni Graduate Assistant Computational
Diganto Ghosh Graduate Assistant Computational
Gaurav Jain Graduate Assistant Computational
Gayathri Mahalingam Graduate Assistant Computational
Giriprasad Sridhara Graduate Assistant Computational
Guna Ranjan Gurazada Research Associate Computational
Hassan Ghazal Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Huizhuan Wu Graduate Assistant Computational
Jia Zeng Graduate Assistant Computational
Kalyan Vemaraju Graduate Assistant Computational
Kan Nobuta Post-doctoral Scientist Computational
Karthik Kulkarni Graduate Assistant Computational
Karthik Ravindra Graduate Assistant Computational
Keyur Malaviya Graduate Assistant Computational
Madelaine Marchin Research Associate Computational
Manoj Pillay Research Associate Computational
Miao Zhang Graduate Assistant Computational
Prakash Janardhanan Graduate Assistant Computational
Raghu Vittal Rao Graduate Assistant Computational
Raj Nandety Graduate Assistant Computational
Ramesh Muthu Valliappan Graduate Assistant Computational
Richi Gupta Graduate Assistant Computational
Roli Shrivastava Graduate Assistant Computational
Sachin Kamboj Graduate Assistant Computational
Sanchita Jamindar Laboratory Assistant Laboratory
Shail Kaushik Post-doctoral Scientist Computational
Shivakundan Singh Tej Graduate Assistant Computational
Shriya Chintada Graduate Assistant Computational
Shwetha B. Mruthyunjaya Graduate Assistant Computational
Sireesha Guntupalli Graduate Assistant Computational
Sridhara G. Kunjeti Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Stacey Simon Post-doctoral Scientist Laboratory
Tam H. Vu Graduate Assistant Computational
Varun Notibala Graduate Assistant Computational
Vikas Agrawal Graduate Assistant Computational
Vimal Kannan Graduate Assistant Computational
Vivek Nelamangala Graduate Assistant Computational
Wenzhong Wang Graduate Assistant Computational

Former Undergraduate Assistants
Name Position Research Branch
Alex Figueroa Undergraduate Programmer Computational
Amanda Romag Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
David Lee Undergraduate Programmer Computational
Gervan Williams Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Jarrod Friederich Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Jason Peiffer Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Jazab Ali Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Jeremy Skogen Undergraduate Programmer Computational
Joel Messer Undergraduate Programmer Computational
John Steen Hoyer Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Lauren Williams Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Mali Liu Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Matt Fendt Undergraduate Programmer Computational
Mike Ingerson Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Minna Latortue Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Muhammad Hussain Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Nicole Brown Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Rishi Singh Undergraduate Assistant Computational
Rita Rawal Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Sagar Vadhar Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Stephanie Culver Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory
Whitney Yancey Undergraduate Assistant Laboratory